Rajasthan Jail Prahari 2018

Name of Post : Rajasthan Jail Prahari Online Form 2018
Post Date : 27 July 2018
Short Information : Rajasthan Prison Jail Department Are Invited to online Application for the Recruitment Post of Jail Prahari Warden Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Rajasthan Jail Department
Jail Prahari (Warden) Recruitment 2018
www.careerlo.com
Important Dates
Application Begin : 26/07/2018
Last Date for Apply Online : 16/08/2018
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 16/08/2018
Last Date Complete Form : 16/08/2018
Exam Date : September / October 2018
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application fee
General / OBC : 500/-
SC / ST : 400/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at
Emitra Center in Rajasthan OR Pay
Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net
Banking Only
Total Post : 670 Post | Age 18-26 as on 01/01/2019
Post Name GENOBCSCSTMBCTotalEligibility
Jail
Prahari
32912211410401670Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Physical Eligibility
DetailsMaleFemale
Height168 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
WeightNA47.5 KG (Minimum)
Running5 KM in 25 Minutes5 Km in 35 Minutes
Mandal Wise Vacancy Details
Mandal NameGENOBCSCSTTotal
Jiapur61272718134
Bharatpur3816200579
Jodhpur3915131380
Udaipur4417151187
Kota5614111495
Bikaner4013091173
Ajmer4720161497
TSP Area040031825
Interested candidates can be read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Apply Online CLICK HERE
Candidate LoginCLICK HERE
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE