SSC GD Constable 2018

Name of Post : SSC GD Constable Recruitment Online Form 2018
Post Date : 26 July 2018
Short Information : Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA and Other Various Forces. Those Candidates Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF, Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018
www.careerlo.com
Important Dates
Application Begin : 21/07/2018
Last Date for Apply Online : 24/08/2018 upto 05:00 PM only
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 24/08/2018
Exam Date Online CBT : Notified Soon
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application fee
General / OBC : 100/-
SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India.
Total Post 54953 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Constable GD in Various Force2861911966945549135495318-23 as on
01/08/2018
High School Class 10 Exam Passed
Department Wise Vacancy Details
DepartmentGenderGenOBCSTSCTotal
BSFMale747732671341235114436
Female13265752354122548
CISFMale04471326180
Female020051320
CRPFMale1026342301586389319972
Female856398123281594
SSBMale3450142061010416521
Female10514771593382025
ITBPMale16827263665333507
Female3341286097619
ARMale12124483612902311
Female40415011596765
NIAMale050201008
Female00000
SSFMale212754738372
Female4018071075
Physical Eligibility Details
Gender
 
HeightChestRaceTime
Male (Gen / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-855 KM24 Min
Male ST165 CMS76-80
Female (Gen / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA1.6 KM8.5 Min
Female ST155 CMSNA
Interested candidates can be read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE