Railway RRC Group D Recruitment

Name ofPost: Railway RRB Group D Recruitment Online Form 2018.
Post Date :10 February 2018
Short Information: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Various Post of Group D in Various Zones Recruitment 2018. Those High School Passed Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Railway RRC Group D Recruitment 2018
Advt No. CEN 02/2018
www.careerlo.com

Important Dates
 

  • Notified Issued : 10/02/2018
  • Application Begin : 10/02/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 12/03/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment Through E Post Office
  • Challan : 10/03/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment Online : 12/03/2018
  • Exam Date : April / May 2018

Application fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Or Pay FeeThrough Offline E Post Challan or E Challan Submit to Recognized Bank in India.
Total Post 62907 Post
Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotalAge Limit
Group C3188916502945350616290718-31 as on01/07/2018
 
RRBNameZoneGenSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
AjmerNWR249370436011984755
AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
BhopalWCR17724932969613522
BhubaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
BilaspurSECR587168873171159
ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
ChennaiSR15504313326662979
GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
KolkataER11553552036542367
MumbaiCR232167539312364625
PatnaECR301689945016145981
RanchiSER12404261976622525
SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
Post Wise Eligibility Details
Post NameDepartmentEligibility
Helper / Electrical (Workshop)ElectricalClass 10 High SchoolExam Passed withNational ApprenticeCertificate (NAC) Granted by NCVT.
OR
Class 10 Exam Passedwith ITI Certificate inRelated Trade.
Helper / Electrical / AcElectrical
Helper / Electrical / General ServicesElectrical
Helper / Electrical / PowerElectrical
Helper / Electrical / Train LightingElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrdElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrsElectrical
Helper / BridgeEngineering
Helper / CivilEngineering
Helper / Civil (Workshop)Engineering
Helper / P WayEngineering
Helper / Track MachineEngineering
Helper / WorksEngineering
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering
Helper / MechanicalMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage And WagonMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel ElectricalMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel MechanicalMechanical
Helper Mechanical (Power)Mechanical
Helper / S And TS and T
Helper / S And T (WorkshopS and T
Helper / SignalS and T
Helper / TelecommunicationS and T
Helper / MedicalMedicalClass 10 Exam Passed.
OR
ITI / NAC / NCVTCertificate inRecognized Institute.
Hospital AttendantMedical
Assistant PointsmanTraffic
GatemanTraffic
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum PorterTraffic
Physical Eligibility
Male Candidates
Male Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 35kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and 1000 Meter Running in 04 Minute 15 Sec. Only For One Chance.
Female Candidates
Female Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 20kg Weight for a Distance 100 Meter in 2 Minutes and 1000 Meter Running in 05 Minute 40 Sec. Only For One Chance.
Interested candidates can be read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Activate Form Through OTPCLICK HERE
Login to Complete FormCLICK HERE
Print Application FormCLICK HERE
Modify / Edit FormCLICK HERE
Download SyllabusCLICK HERE
Download NotificationHINDI | ENGLISH
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE