Railway RRB ALP, Technician Recruitment

Name of Post: Railway RRB ALP, Technician Recruitment 2018. 
Post Date : 03 February 2018
Short Information : Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Vacancy in Railway RRB and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)
RRB ALP | Technician Recruitment 2018
Advt No. : CEN 01/2018
www.careerlo.com

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 03/02/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/03/2018
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 05/03/2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam : April / May 2018
  • Second Stage Exam : Notified Soon

Application fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
Total Post : 26502Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Assistant Loco Pilot
ALP
92304363269413871767318-28 as on
01/07/2018
Degree / Diploma in Engineering OR Class 10 with ITI Certificate For More Details Read Notification
Various Trade
Technician
4563216213637388829
RRB Wise Vacancy Details
RRB ALP Assistant Loco Pilot | Technical Post Zone Wise Details
RRB NameZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotalDetails
AhmedabadWRALP00000Zone wise Details Click Here
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
 WCRALP2714080453
Technician69321907127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
 NRALP555297164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
 SCRALP66362010132
Technician060302011
 WRALP00000
Technician59301207108

Bhubneshwar

EcoRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
 WRALP00000
Technician3114060354
BilaspurERALP84483340205
Technician3016080862
 SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuhawatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician3519090669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu-SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician4623120586
 RCFALP00000
Technician4134150292
KolkataERALP3006081054
Technician51419613580925
 METROALP00000
Technician162864824320
 SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician3307061157
 SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician79432508155
MaldaERALP66341909128
Technician177855328343
 SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
RanchiECRALP631337187941249
Technician60351910124
 SERALP2221197433448
Technician109465215222
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician1715070547
 SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadScoRALP490150670
Technician33174025115
 SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician4632130688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP5622130899
Technician138314037246

Interested candidates can be read the Full Notification before Apply Online

सभी एप्लिकेंट ध्यान दे की जिन्हें जिस RRB या बोर्ड से भरना है वह उसी RRB की साईट से भरे |

Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Full NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE