RRC Patna Apprentice Recruitment

Name of Post: RRC Patna Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2018.
Post Date : 01Feb 2018
Short Information: East Central Railway, Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Patna Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various ITI Trade Apprentice Recruitment in Various Railway ECR Hajipur Unit Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC)
East Central Railway (ECR) Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018
www.careerlo.com

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 30/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/02/2018
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 28/02/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 28/02/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only
Total Post 1898 Post
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Trade Apprentice189815-24 as on 30/01/2018Class 10 Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board with at Least Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Post
Aadhar Card is Must on this Recruitment Form
RRC Patna Factory Wise Vacancy Details
Factory NameSCSTOBCGENTotal
Danapur Division9347167319626
Dhanbad Division22103872142
Mughalsarai Division12763229425844
Samastipur Division1005193670
Plant Depot/Mughalsarai16103258116
Mechanical Workshop/Samastipur15082750100
Trade Wise Vacancy Details See Notification
Interested candidates can be read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE