Chhattigarh Police Department

Name of Post: Chhattisgarh Police Constable Online Form 2018
Post Date : 03 January 2018
Short Information : Chhattigarh Police Department CGP Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Constable in Various Trades / Branch Those Candidates Are Interested and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Chhattisgarh Police Department, New Raipur
CG Police Constable in Various Trade Recruitment 2018
www.careerlo.com

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 03/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/02/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/02/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
Application fee
General / OBC : 200/-
SC / ST : 125/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline
Through E Challan Mode
Total Post: 2258 Post
POST NAMEGENOBCSCSTTOTALEligibilityAge
 
Constable9052582048912258Class 10 (High School) Exam Passed in Any MP, CG State School
For SC / ST : Class 8 Passed For More Details Read Notification
18-28 as on
01/01/2017
Trade Wise Vacancy Details
POST NAMEGENOBCSCSTTOTAL
Constable in General Duty (GD)8031818222372043
Constable in Driver77145515161
Constable in Trade Cobbler01050006
Constable in Trade Washer02000103
Constable in Trade Cook07002009
Constable in Trade Barber030010105
Constable in Trade Carpenter01010002
Constable in Water Carrier0001001
Constable in Trade Electrician01001002
Constable in Trade Sweeper00202004
Constable in Trade Mansion0000101
Constable in D.R.0401020209
Constable in Khalasi Tent030030107
Constable in Tailor Tent02002004
Constable in Plumber Tent0100001
Physical Eligibility
DetailsMale Gen, OBC,SCMale STFemale Gen, OBC, SCFemale
Height168 CMS158 CMS158 CMS158 CMS
Chest81-86 CMS76-81 CMSNANA
Interested candidates can be read the Full Notification before Apply Online
Apply Online CLICK HERE
Full NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE